Monday, June 28, 2010

She's Alright, She's Alright, She's Alright...


...Cocaine! Cocaine is God's way of saying you make too much damn money.








Click the image above for video.



And whatever you do, Do Not Freebase Cocaine!

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Convict Movies Make Her Horny

That woman is a different kind of fine.

Just the other day, I was hurtin' bad. I haven't hurt that bad since the day I was hospitalized with kidney stones. It was the kinda pain only Love can deliver. I thought I had lost my woman for good. But with the help of some whiskey, Hank, and a few good friends, I started to ease my pain. While playin drinking songs on YouTube I came across this personal favorite by a man named John Prine:



That song says it all. That song says we all make mistakes, but true love prevails. I've always said that love means saying you're sorry whenever you screw up. Well, I've come to learn that it also means saying I forgive you when the shoe is on the other foot. Because, even though sometimes it's hard to let things go, it's a whole hell of a lot easier than being without the person that makes you happy in all the right ways. I had to fix things with her. I didn't wanna wake up the next day and not have her as the woman in my life. In spite of ourselves we'll make it work. Me and you baby, we can work through anything. I love you Tonya.

Well, it was also Father's day Sunday, and since I'm babbling about love, and we should all show our daddies some love, here's another great song by John on that very subject:



I love you dad.


Sunday, June 13, 2010

Tree Fitty


It's Sunday and this classic clip from South Park got me laughing my ass off. Enjoy...







Friday, June 11, 2010

Friday Night Jam!!!

I wanna be a billionaire, so freakin' bad... Who doesn't right? Too bad I'm just a
Dollar Menu Millionaire. Anyways, it's Friday Night, so go out and party like a rockstar no matter who you are! Here's Travis McCoy, singing a song I can't get outta my friggin head, "I Wanna Be A Billionaire":



Of course ladies, you could always just sleep with Fiddy:



Who can argue with that sound investment advice?

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

Hilarious Commercials



Recently I saw a few commercials on TV that I really loved. The first one, for the Kia Soul, is just really cool and has a song I really use to like bumpin' in the background. The other two are for a device known as the Shake Weight, or as I like to call it, the handjob trainer. I don't know who came up with those two commercials, but they had some gigantic balls to put them on TV.



Gotta love those hip hop hamsters! Now these next two are a little crazy. Who in their right mind thought there wasn't anything suggestive about them? Anyways, here's the commercial for the Shake Weight:



...And the Shake Weight for men who don't realize they came equipped with one at birth:



Monday, June 7, 2010

100 Pictures = 100,000 Words

100 days through the eyes of another. That's what you'll find at www.loriens100days.blogspot.com . A good friend of mine has decided to spend 100 days of her summer bringing us her world through pictures and a few words. So far, this is my favorite:


Gotta Love that father-son connection! So, when you get a chance, stop by Lorien's blog and show her some love. Keep coming back, I'm sure you'll love her photography as much as I do. Keep up the good work Bun.

Saturday, June 5, 2010

Saturday Night Jam!!!

Sorry people. I let ya'll down. I know without my Friday Night Jam, your night didn't get started right and wasn't as krunk. My bad. But, it's a new day, and so I bring you... Saturday Night Jam!!! And, it's double header! Hope ya'll enjoy and have a good weekend! Here's Eminem's newest single "Not Afraid" off his next album:



And here's one of my favorite songs and videos of his, "Sing For The Moment":


There was an error in this gadget